伊斯蘭鮑伯濤紀念小學

Islamic Dharwood Pau Memorial Primary School

| EN

Student Achievement

2021-2022

73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
  Result Class & Participant(s)

English

Solo Verse Speaking

THIRD 2B

Sarabia Oquendo Venus

Merit 1A Lubag Zabryna Mireille Libuit
Merit 2A Leong Kei Sum
Merit 2A Yak Cheuk Chi
Merit 2B Jamal Ishaaq Ibn Syed Ibrahim
Merit 3A Mahmood Asim Arif Adyan
Merit 3A Wong Chun Lok
Merit 4A Bibi Rabiya
Merit 4A Eisha Ahmed
Merit 4A Tam Tsz Yuet
Merit 4A Yak Cheuk Kiu
Merit 4B Hachami Yunas
Merit 4C Zenia Abid
Merit 5A Fida Hussain Khan
Merit 5A Li Z Ga
Merit 5A Lo Chung Huen
Merit 6A Jose Tyra Angela Mielle Roma
Merit 6A Zara Alif Khan
Merit 6A Mansoori Mohammed Jibrail
Merit 6A Wavoo Yasir Arafath Aminah
Proficiency 4B Hachami Ayman
Proficiency 4B Leong Kei Yam
Proficiency 6A Zishan Jamil
       

Putonghua

Solo Verse Speaking

Merit 1A Yeung Ki Tung
Merit 2B Li Lokyi
Merit 2B Wong Pui Yu
Merit 4A Mo Yan Yu Rachel
Merit 4A Eisha Ahmed
Merit 4A Yak Cheuk Kiu
Merit 4A Tam Tsz Yuet
Merit 5A Li Rui Yeung
Merit 5A Sidrah Ahmed
Merit 5A Lo Chung Huen
Merit 6A Chan Hang Yeung
Merit 6A Luk Tsun Hang Kelvin
Merit 6A Yip Tsz Shan
Proficiency 4A Luk Tsz Hing Nica
Proficiency 6A Shameer Muhammad
       

Chinese

Solo Verse Speaking

Merit 2B Mohamed Sulthan Rabia
Merit 4B Nasser Ahlam
Proficiency 2A Wavoo Abdeen Yasir Mumtaz
Proficiency 2B Uvais Hasanara
Proficiency 4B Li Tao
Proficiency 4B Yu Ka Chun
Proficiency 5A Mohamed Abubaker Ameer Abdullah
Proficiency 5B Husn Zaiba
Proficiency 6B Shoaib Ayishan

 

Outstanding Academic Performance (Overall)
Grade Ranking Class & Participant(s)
Primary 1 First 1A Fatima Sahira Malik
Second 1A Lubag Zabryna Mireille Libuit
Third 1A Limbat Muhammad Hafidz
Primary 2 First 2B Wong Pui Yu
Second 2B Jamal Ishaaq Ibn Syed Ibramhim
Third 2A Leong Kei Sum
Primary 3 First 3A Hiba Noor
Second 3A Farshid
Third 3A Mahmood Asim Arif Adyan
Primary 4 First 4B Leong Kei Yam
Second 4A Yak Cheuk Kiu
Third 4A Tam Tsz Yuet
Primary 5 First 5A Lo Chung Huen
Second 5A Tsang Ming Hei
Third 5A Ahamed Mohideen Murfidh
Primary 6 First 6A Luk Tsun Hang Kelvin
Second 6A Khan Mulaikah Cabrera
Third 6A Lee Elaine

 

 

Certificate of Merit ( In-Class Position )

Grade Ranking Class & Participant(s)
Primary 1 First in class 1A Fatima Sahira Malik
Second in class 1A Lubag Zabryna Mireille Libuit
Third in class 1A Limbat Muhammad Hafidz
First in class 1B Nasser Yazeed
Second in class 1B Azan Muhammad
Third in class 1B Aajza Bibi
Primary 2 First in class 2A Leong Kei Sum
Second in class 2A Yak Cheuk Chi
Third in class 2A Wavoo Zainul Abdeen Yasir Mumtaz
First in class 2B Wong Pui Yu
Second in class 2B Jamal Ishaaq Ibn Syed Ibramhim
Third in class 2B Li Lokyi
Primary 3 First in class 3A Hiba Noor
Second in class 3A Farshid
Third in class 3A Mahmood Asim Arif Adyan
First in class 3B Syed Saad Ali Shah
Second in class 3B Siti Kellyshe
Third in class 3B Abdul Rafay
Primary 4 First in class 4A Yak Cheuk Kiu
Second in class 4A Tam Tsz Yuet
Third in class 4A Eisha Ahmed
First in class 4B Leong Kei Yam
Second in class 4B Farooq Muhammad Yahya
Third in class 4B Hachami Ayman
First in class 4C Kamil Wavoo Muhammad Zainul Abdeen
Second in class 4C Maria Rana
Third in class 4C Muhammad Abdur Rahman
Primary 5 First in class 5A Lo Chung Huen
Second in class 5A Tsang Ming Hei
Third in class 5A Ahamed Mohideen Murfidh
First in class 5B Ahmed Zakaa Ali
Second in class 5B Islam Khansa
Third in class 5B Muhammad Zain
Primary 6 First in class 6A Luk Tsun Hang Kelvin
Second in class 6A Khan Mulaikah Cabrera
Third in class 6A Lee Elaine
First in class 6B Mohamed Najeem
Second in class 6B Ahmed Sameer
Third in class 6B Iqbal Muhammad Mohsin

Contact Us

  • Tsz Lok Estate Phase I, Tsz Wan Shan, Kowloon
  • 2320 1300
  • 2322 6566
  • idpmps@idpmps.edu.hk